West Mersea Town Regatta 2019

Mersea Island

Results are provisional as of 15:57 on August 17, 2019

WM Town Regatta - Classic Yachts Fast Fleet - 17/08/2019 at 10:40

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Boat Name Boat Type Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Classic Yachts Fast   6955Y Woodwind Richard Jarrett One Off Roger Jarrett 1090 10:40 12:21:48 1:41:48 1:33:24 1.0
2 Classic Yachts Fast   K44 Black Diamond YW Diamond Greg Dunn 985 10:40 12:16:49 1:36:49 1:38:17 2.0

WM Town Regatta - Classic Yachts Slow Fleet - 17/08/2019 at 10:40

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Boat Name Boat Type Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Classic Yachts Slow   CS1 Fable Gaff Cutter One-Off Andrew Balfe 1250 11:30 12:45:43 1:15:43 1:00:34 1.0
2 Classic Yachts Slow   CS2 Tasman East Coast OD Peter Clarke 1195 11:30 12:43:53 1:13:53 1:01:50 2.0
3 Classic Yachts Slow   1169 Aelfwyn Buchanan Saxon Timothy Howes 1120 11:30 12:41:01 1:11:01 1:03:24 3.0
4 Classic Yachts Slow   89 Stardust Stella Philip Waring 1125 11:30 12:45:49 1:15:49 1:07:24 4.0
5 Classic Yachts Slow   406 Droleen II Brittany Class Simon Lewington 1135 11:30 12:48:26 1:18:26 1:09:06 5.0
6 Classic Yachts Slow   9 Moonstone IX Gaff Rigged Classic - Swallow Yachts Persepone Lewin / Anthony Brown 1100 11:30 12:55:42 1:25:42 1:17:55 6.0
7 Classic Yachts Slow   18 Lahloo Cornish Crabber 26 Richard Bailey 1270     DNS   8.0

WM Town Regatta - LH Cruisers Fast Fleet - 17/08/2019 at 10:40

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Boat Name Boat Type Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LH Cruisers Fast Fast 8452 Skybird MGC 27 Vic Prior 996 11:00 12:35:41 1:35:41 1:36:04 1.0
2 LH Cruisers Fast Slow 1474C Dura Sigma 292 Shirley Swan & Alan Mason 1040 11:00 12:39:58 1:39:58 1:36:07 2.0
3 LH Cruisers Fast Fast 4292 Starfall 2 Sigma 33 P.J. Clifton 962 11:00 12:32:32 1:32:32 1:36:11 3.0
4 LH Cruisers Fast Fast 3820 Algonquin CNC 27 / Trapper 500 Barry Ashmore 997 11:00 12:39:20 1:39:20 1:39:38 4.0
5 LH Cruisers Fast Fast 9293 Jazz J92 John Attewell 896 11:00 12:44:45 1:44:45 1:56:55 5.0
6 LH Cruisers Fast Fast XXX Whistling Maiden Herreschof Freedom 40 Adrian Mulville 943 11:00 12:57:46 1:57:46 2:04:53 6.0

WM Town Regatta - Sonata Fleet - 17/08/2019 at 10:40

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Boat Name Boat Type Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sonata   8090N Camel Toe Sonata Simon Farren 1057 11:20 12:24:00 1:04:00 1:00:33 1.0
2 Sonata   8922 Aubie Too Sonata Tony Hawkes & Pat Hill 1057 11:20 12:25:56 1:05:56 1:02:23 2.0
3 Sonata   8093 Blackjac Sonata Jack Davis 1057 11:20 12:28:27 1:08:27 1:04:46 3.0
4 Sonata   8214N Kehaar Sonata David Chadwick 1057 11:20 12:29:31 1:09:31 1:05:46 4.0
5 Sonata   8141N Ghostbuster Sonata Ian Vince 1057 11:20 12:30:59 1:10:59 1:07:09 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com