West Mersea Town Regatta 2018

Mersea Island

Results are provisional as of 23:08 on September 3, 2018

WM Town Regatta - Classic Yachts Fast Fleet - 01/09/2018 at 14:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Name Boat Type Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Classic Yachts Fast 2000L Golden Fleece Sparkman & Stephens 41 Michael Wheeler 942 10:10 11:59:39 1:49:39 1:56:24 1.0
2 Classic Yachts Fast 6955Y Woodwind Richard Jarrett One Off Roger Jarrett 1100 10:10 12:18:47 2:08:47 1:57:05 2.0
3 Classic Yachts Fast 6 Delphine East Coast OD Gordon Knott 1090 10:10 12:37:03 2:27:03 2:14:54 3.0

WM Town Regatta - Classic Yachts Slow Fleet - 01/09/2018 at 14:10

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Name Boat Type Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Classic Yachts Slow 406 Droleen II Brittany Class Simon Lewington 1175 11:00 12:24:33 1:24:33 1:11:57 1.0
2 Classic Yachts Slow 89 Stardust Stella Philip Waring 1125 11:00 12:23:53 1:23:53 1:14:34 2.0
3 Classic Yachts Slow 64 Lodestar Stella Mark Montgomery-Smith 1125 11:00 12:24:15 1:24:15 1:14:53 3.0
4 Classic Yachts Slow 74Y Patica Bermudan Sloop Joe Kershaw 1140 11:00 12:32:13 1:32:13 1:20:54 4.0
5 Classic Yachts Slow 18 Lahloo Cornish Crabber 26 Richard Bailey 1250 11:00 12:42:22 1:42:22 1:21:54 5.0

WM Town Regatta - LH Cruisers Fast Fleet - 01/09/2018 at 14:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Name Boat Type Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LH Cruisers Fast GBR3820 Algonquin CNC 27 / Trapper 500 Barry Ashmore 1009 10:30 12:22:46 1:52:46 1:51:46 1.0
2 LH Cruisers Fast 4292 Starfall 2 Sigma 33 P.J. Clifton 962 10:30 12:19:36 1:49:36 1:53:56 2.0
3 LH Cruisers Fast 7045N Aquaholic Hunter 707 Dom Barnes 950 10:30 12:22:27 1:52:27 1:58:22 3.0
4 LH Cruisers Fast 8452 Skybird MGC 27 Vic Prior 996 10:30 +4729 RET   5.0

WM Town Regatta - LH Cruisers Slow Fleet - 01/09/2018 at 14:10

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Name Boat Type Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LH Cruisers Slow 3017 Rimfire Hustler 30XM Richard & Sue Taylor 1035 11:00 12:17:46 1:17:46 1:15:08 1.0
2 LH Cruisers Slow 1474C Dura Sigma 292 Shirley Swan & Alan Mason 1040 11:00 12:18:33 1:18:33 1:15:32 2.0
3 LH Cruisers Slow 7461 Hartley Hartegen John Kearin 1025 11:00 12:22:13 1:22:13 1:20:13 3.0

WM Town Regatta - Sonata Fleet - 01/09/2018 at 14:10

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Name Boat Type Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sonata GBR 8090N Camel Toe Sonata Simon Farren 1057 10:50 12:06:24 1:16:24 1:12:17 1.0
2 Sonata 8043 Wet Endeavour Sonata Jessica Gozzett 1057 10:50 12:07:45 1:17:45 1:13:33 2.0
3 Sonata 8922 Aubie Too Sonata Tony Hawkes & Pat Hill 1057 10:50 12:07:51 1:17:51 1:13:39 3.0
4 Sonata GBR 8214N Kehaar Sonata David Chadwick 1057 10:50 12:10:01 1:20:01 1:15:42 4.0
5 Sonata 8093 Blackjac Sonata Jack Davis 1057 10:50 12:10:58 1:20:58 1:16:36 5.0

WM Town Regatta - White Sail LH Fleet - 01/09/2018 at 14:10

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Name Boat Type Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail LH 189T Recoil MG Spring 25 B Simpson 1030 10:40 12:01:56 1:21:56 1:19:33 1.0
2 White Sail LH 4729L Tamarisk Beneteau Oceanis 323 Rob Smith 1010 10:40 12:02:24 1:22:24 1:21:35 2.0
3 White Sail LH 8811 Cirrus Moody 531 Dave Lewis & Mike Edwards 1015 10:40 12:02:58 1:22:58 1:21:44 3.0
4 White Sail LH GBR 3198L Sandhopper Parker 27 Robert Lloyd 1180 10:40 12:17:21 1:37:21 1:22:30 4.0
5 White Sail LH 378 Hannelore Bavaria 34 David Curtis 1000 10:40 12:02:49 1:22:49 1:22:49 5.0
6 White Sail LH 4475 Seahawk 2 Hanse 311 Andrew Stebbing 985 10:40 12:02:35 1:22:35 1:23:50 6.0
7 White Sail LH 6238Y Sea Pie Oyster 26 Jon & Penny French 1040 10:40 12:10:45 1:30:45 1:27:16 7.0
8 White Sail LH K638 Samphire of Mersea Carter 39 Timothy Turnbull 990 10:40 12:07:39 1:27:39 1:28:32 8.0
9 White Sail LH EN Enigma Van Der Stadt 8m Offshore Victoria Khan 1140 10:40 12:21:48 1:41:48 1:29:18 9.0
10 White Sail LH GBR 2234L Salt Maxi 1300 Gareth Jordan 890 10:30 11:51:54 1:21:54 1:32:01 10.0
11 White Sail LH 5991 Raggerty Beneteau First 29 Alan Jones 1035     RET   12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com